Raters Focused Sessions

Workshops & Evening Sessions
 

8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshop (WS)
David Keefe
 
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshop (WS)
John Tooley
 
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Workshop (WS)
 
 
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Evening Session (SS)
 
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Evening Session (SS)
Sam Rashkin
 
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshop (WS)
John Siegenthaler  
 
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Workshop (WS)
A.C. Skip Hayden
 
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshop (WS)
Joe Kuonen, Bill Spohn
 
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Workshop (WS)
Douglas McCleery  
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Workshop (WS)
 
8:00am - 12:00pm
Workshop (WS)
Matt Schwoegler, Don Thurmond  
 
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Workshop (WS)
Bradley Oberg, Bradley Steele  

 

Wednesday, March 28

 

10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Anthony Cox, Phil Hull
 
 
10:30am - 12:20pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Rick Karg  
 
 
SEAL 1
10:30am - 12:20pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Keith Williams
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Mark Jerome, Bruce Manclark  
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
10:30am - 10:12pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Danny Parker
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Paul Raymer
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Joe Kuonen, David Slater
 
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Dave Abrey
 
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 

DATA 2
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Marie Meehan
 
DEEP 2
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 

Rating, Labeling, Retrofit & Home Sales: Spoof or Proof
1:30pm - 3:00pm

90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Chandler von Schrader, John Beldock, Bill Garber, Ben Gromicko, Margaret O'Sullivan

Residential Energy Consumption Variability Among Similar Housing Stocks – A Cross Sectional Study
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Phillip Kelsven  

Combustion Testing (including CAZ Depressurization)
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Steve Dyba, A. Tamasin Sterner

 

3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Bret Monroe  

 

3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Neil Moyer, Armin Rudd  

 

3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Chris Hunt

  

3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 Building Energy Labeling: Lessons from the Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Rebecca Foster, Emily Kemper, Emily Levin, Carolyn Sarno  

3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 

Thursday, March 29

 

8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Anthony Cox, Phil Hull  

 

8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Gary Schroeder  

 

 All About Measuring Air Flow
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Bill Spohn, Chris Stratton  

8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 

8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 

8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Rick Karg

 

8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 Exhaust Fan Flow Measurement
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Larry Armanda, Charles Kern  

10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Michael Lubliner, Danny Parker

 

10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Joe Kuonen
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Terry Brennan, Scott Pigg
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Bruce Manclark  
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Kohta Ueno  
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Rick Karg, Iain Walker  
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Terry Brennan, William Turner  
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Dennis Stroer, Sarah Widder  
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
1:30pm - 3:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Lois Arena, Thomas Butcher  
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Matt Schwoegler  
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Krista Egger, Jason Todd
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Rana Belshe, Dale Sherman  
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Mark Dyen, Stephen Stern  
 
3:30pm - 5:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
 

Friday, March 30

 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Rick Karg
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Christopher Mohalley  
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Tom Brodbeck  
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Matt Berges, Mandy Metcalf  
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
McGregor Pearce  
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Peter Yost  
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
 
8:30am - 10:00am
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Larry Armanda, A. Tamasin Sterner
  
ESSN 9
10:30am - 10:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Terry Collins
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Skye Dunning, Luis Escobar  
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
, Peter Ludwig, Jessica Spanier
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Robb Aldrich, Brian Coble  
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Brett Singer
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Jeff Christian  
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Paul Eldrenkamp, Kent Hicks  
 
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)

 

HVAC 9
10:30am - 12:00pm
90-Minute Breakout (WS)
Skye Dunning, Luis Escobar  

 

 
 
 

  

 

  

 

Wednesday, March 28
1:30Wednesday, March 28
 Wednesday, March 28
  

 

SUSTAINING SPONSORS

HOST SPONSORS

PLATINUM SPONSORS

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

BRONZE SPONSORS

MEDIA SPONSORS